Celebration Awards
Each half-term one child from each class is chosen for this prestigious award
Our fifth Celebration Awards of this school year 2023/24 have been given for "excellent progress in sports.". Details below:
Winners: Ariane P, Ava B, Ava R, Sam N. |
Winners: Jessica F C, Cameron C, Megan C, Harley D. |
Winners: Reuben H, Ronnie B, Ollie H, Keira B. |
Winners: Matthew H, Noah B, Ben T, Hayden C. |
House Points
At Crosshall Junior School all pupils are placed in Houses: Belfast, Cardiff, Edinburgh and London.
|
|
||
25,810 points |
18,780 points |
19,600 points | 23,800 points |
Praise Postcards
Staff recognise progress or attainment by posting Praise Postcards to students.
Students who received postcards this school year 2024 Spring Term are:
Ava R, Jessica S, Ola H, Harrison A, Skyla G, Harrison H, Sophia R, Ava B, Zachary M, Henry G, James W, James Z, Maxwell O'H, Lewis S, Jake B, Ronnie B, Millie P, Archie G, Isabella C.
Head Teacher's Awards
This Autumn Term's Head Teacher Awards are given in recognition of overcoming obstacles or kindness. The Spring awards are given for resilience and the Summer term awards are for ambition.
A congratulatory text message is sent to parents and meets with the student to award him/her with this great honour.
The recipients of the Summer Term awards so far are:
Oscar M, Louisa M, Drew H, Tom N, Macdara C-H, Ellie B, Tyler W, Samuel H, Bethany M, James W, Roxee J, Skye B, Ava P, Izaak J, Adelina L-T, Ben T, Cameron D, Evie G, Ella J, Dylan B, Maxwell O’H, Ava W, Scarlett Z, Thomas P, Otis K, Haider A, Callum R, Harley Y, Zaki R, Alice W, Poppy A, Luke N, Evie M, Jaxon C, Skyla G, Myla W, Brooklyn W, Eleanor O, Sophia B, David E, Hayden C, Erva A, Ollie C, Amelia B.
Attendance Awards
Pupils who achieve 100% attendance each half-term are recognised in their Year Group assembly.
The recipients of the Spring Term Two awards are:
Lila-Rose A, Poppy A, Teddy A, Harrison A, Scarlett A-W, Ali A, Zehra A, Nahia A, Aaron A, Elizabeth A, Haider A, Ellie B, Rebecca B, Freddie B, Martha B, Toby B, Albert B, Dylan B, Jake B, Neha B, Aldrin B, Criston B, Darcey B, Harry B, Vaibhav B, Frank B, Freddie B, Ronnie B, Alfred B, Emily B, Fraser B, Henry B, Roma B, Ianis B, Jessica B, Alfie B, Faye B, Amelia B, Jacob B-C, Ashley B, Harry B, Ava B, Lilia B, Jaxon C, Antonia C, Christian C, Cameron C, Macdara C-H, Emily C, Max C, Luke C-S, Max C, Olivia C, Matilda C, Thomas C, Megan C, Harry C, Isla C, Ollie C, Athena C, Thomas C, Zoe C, Margot C, Lola C, Lara D S, Harley D, Franklin D, Cameron D, Oscar D, Luca D, David D, Isabella G, Mia D, Henry E, David E, Emilia-Rose F, Harrison F, Olivia F, Joe F, Eloise F, Esele F, Thomas G, Nicolas G D, Logan G, Raphen G, Sophia G, Skyla G, Zoe G, Marina G, Evie G, Finn G, Penny G, Nyla G, Archie G, Imogen H, Carys H, Hollie H, Olly H, Samuel H, Charlie H, Martha H, Dylan H, Ekrem H, Axel H, Reuben H, Matthew H, Summer H, Ollie H, Millie H, Derick I, Kharis I, Roxee J, Teddy J, Ava J, Jessie J, Ava J, Ella J, Elizabeth K, Josie K, Otis K, Layla K, Oleh K, Viktor K, Gilson K, Mani K, Henry L, Adelia L-T, Henry L, Rory L, Martha L, Max L, Eddy L, Lilly M, Ethan M, Evie M, Oscar M, Ellie McG, Ella-Louise M-D, Esme McK, Lola McK, Eleanor M, Zach M, Will M, Alice M, Ellie M, Riley M, Giulietta M, Eddy N, Tom N, Tilly-Rose N, Eleanor O, Maki O, Evlyn O, Evie O, Elsa O, Harriet P, Ollie P, Emilie P-E, Ben P, Willow P, Ava P, Ariane P, Ava P, Millie P, Jack P, Joseph P, Thomas P, Elsie P, David P, Amelia P, Bella-Mae R, Nathaniel R, Sofia R, Jack R, Robbie R, Carmen S B, Yoan S, Harry S, Jessica S, Lilly S, Juwan S, Ally S, Bethany S, James S, Ella-Mae S, Dante S, Ellie Mae S, Mason S, Primrose S, Sebastian S-R, Seb S, Lily S, Nathanael T, Harry T, Dimitri T, Archie T, Harry T, Noah T, Isla T, Naomi T, Simran T, Georgia T-C, Katie V, Lily V, Hector W, Indie W, Jacob W, James W, James W, Maiya W, Zara W, Daisy W, Freya W, Myla W, Maia W, Frankie W, Tyler W, Harley Y, Scarlett Z, Dvir Z, James Z, Beau Z.
Future Me Awards
The following students have achieved their Future Me Badges and those in Year Six with a gold badge now become Crosshall Junior School Ambassadors and have the honour of wearing the Purple Polo Shirt!
Year Three |
Gold: Franklin D, Ava J, Harriet P, David P, Harry S, James S, Blake S, Otis K, Dylan H, Max C, Henry L, Rebecca B, Christian C, Lola H, Teddy A, Kai Mc, Ariane P, Everlie F. |
Year Four |
Gold: Carmen S B, Cameron C, Ella J, Evie G, Lilly M, Jessica F C, Summer H, Elijah T, Lily-Mae D, Myla W, Marina G. |
Year Five |
Gold: Zara W, Esele F, Lilly S, Mia D, Martha B. |
Year Six |
Gold & Purple Ambassador Shirt: David E, Finn G, Nyla G, Imogen H, Callum N, Mason L, Edward M, Finnley T, Naomi T, Maiya W, Oscar W, Rares P, Ellia F, Isla T, Mia H, Martha L, Erva A, Vespa S, James W, Archie G, Erin S, Josie K, Lara DS, Lola C, Beau Z, Indie W, Isla H, Millie P, Betsie-Mae A, Henry E, Mariachiara O, Eloise F, Esme McK, Cameron D, Zakariya R, Izaak J, Freyja C-S, Jessica B, Florence P, Maisey S. Four Years of Gold: Finn G, Nyla G, Mason L, Callum N, Rares P, Naomi T, Maiya W, Vespa S, James W, Indie W, Isla H, Zakariya R, Izaak J. |